Login
Add Snippet

Manor Woods Top 10 List

Event 1: Boys 12&U 100 IM

1. Jackson Tovornik, 1:07.15, 31 July 2022

2. Josh Thomas, 1:08.50, 3 August 2003, CL, A/AT

3. Frank DeSando, 1:10.37, July 1982, CL, A/AT

4. Matt Thomas, 1:10.50, 31 July 2005, CL, A/AT

5. Linus Ament, 1:11.59, 29 July 2018, A/AT

6. Kyle Wilson, 1:14.35, 29 July 1984, (D), CL, A

7. Theodore Ament, 1:16.43, 9 July 2016 AA

8. Duncan Johnson, 1:17.43, 19 July 2008, (D)

9. Loki Smyth, 1:19.29, 23 July 2022

Event 2: Girls 12U 100 IM

1. Jordan Zarin, 1:12.42, 1 August 1999, A/AT

2. Karla Wilson, 1:15.56, 1985, CL, A

3. Missy Hambright, 1:16.67, 9 August 1975, CL, A/AT

4. Jude DeSando, 1:16.70 August 1973, AT 

5. Becky Nachlas, 1:18.08, July 1978, AT

6. Haley Marino, 1:20.08, 24 July 2021, (D)

7. Laura Carey, 1:20.09, 14 July 2012

8. Anya Tobiason, 1:20.35, 13 July 2024

9. Cecelia Nerantzis, 1:20.38, 16 July 2011

10. Megan Kelly, 1:21.28, 22 July 2023

Event 3: Boys 13-14 100 IM

1. Matt Thomas, 1:02.24, 29 July 2007, A/AT

2. Patrick Fisher, 1:03.27. 29 June 2024

3. Frank DeSando, 1:04.76, 5 August 1984, CL, A/AT

4. Jackson Tovornik, 1:04.97, 8 July 2023

5. Josh Thomas, 1:05.69, 24 July 2004, (D), CL, AX

6. Duncan Johnson, 1:07.46, 24 July 2010, A

7. Joe Watkins, 1:09.02, 22 July 2023

8. Andy Spahn, 1:09.33, 25 July 1981, CL, (D), A

9. Linus Ament, 1:09.65, 20 July 2019, (D), AT

10. Loki Smyth, 1:10.22, 29 June 2024,

Event 4: Girls 13-14 100 IM

1. Jude DeSando, 1:10.50##, August 1975, CL, A

2. Jordan Zarin, 1:11.06, 29 July 2001, A/AT

3. Missy Hanbright, 1:13.84, August 1977 AT

4. Maeve Cutter, 1:14.71, 22 July 2023

5. Cecelia Nerantzis, 1:15.13, 20 July 2013, (D)

6. Katie Jewell, 1:15.43, 31 July 1982, CL, A/AT

7. Becky Nachlas, 1:15.56, 2 August 1980, CL, A/AT

8. Lily Baillie, 1:15.91, 20 July 2024

9.  Abby Cutter, 1:15.96, 22 July 2023

10. Abigail Noll, 1:16.29, 24 July 2010, (D)

Event 5: Boys 15-18 100 IM

1. Matt Thomas, 57.45, 30 July 2011, A/AT

2. Linus Ament, 59.84, 22 July 2024 

3. Duncan Johnson, 1:02.55, 14 June 2014, CL, AX

4. Theodore Ament, 1:03,31, 23 July 2022

5. Josh Thomas, 1:04.04, 1 July 2006

6. Frank DeSando, 1:04.21, 1986

7. Eli Reinhold, 1:06.32, 22 July 2023

8. Nate Glod, 1:06.33, 22 July 2017 (D)

9. Nikolai Kalinin, 1:06.44, 13 July 2024

10. Andy Spahn, 1:06.80, 5 August 1984, A/AT

Event 6: Girls 15-18 100 IM

1. Jude DeSando, 1:07.79, 4 August 1979, A

2. Jordan Zarin, 1:10.19, 12 July 2003, A

3. Cecelia Nerantzis, 1:11.19, 25 July 2015, A/AT

4. Katie Jewell 1:12.64, 30 July 1983, A/AT

5. Maeve Cutter, 1:13.25, 20 July 2024

6. Abby Cutter, 1:14.13, 20 July 2024

7. Bea McClure, 1:14.88, 20 July 2019, (D)

8. Abigail Noll, 1:16.13, 20 July 2013, (D)

9. Emmalee Nerantzis, 1:16.38, 23 June 2012

10. Missy Hambright, 1:17.10, July 1978

Event 7: Boys 8&U 25 Free

1. Jackson Tovornik, 15.57, 29 June 2018, A

2. Peter Curtin, 16.02, 22 July 1984, CL, A

3. Stephen Booth, 17.23, 4 August 1985, A/AT

4. Sebastian Ament, 17.37, 16 July 2016,CL, A

5. Gavin Hintz, 17.59, 15 June 2017

6. Matt Thomas, 17.70, 21 July 2001, CL, A

7. Frank DeSando, 17.90, July 1978 (D)

8. Brian Kines, 17.92, 23 July 2011 (D), A

9. Todd Bennett, 18.31, 26 July 1980, (D)

10. Linus Ament, 18.39, 19 July 2014 (D)

Event 8: Girls 8&U 25 Free

1. Karla Wilson, 16.86, 31 July 1982, CL, A/AT

2. Maggie Kelly, 18.43, 25 June 2022

3. Shannon Burlett, 18.53, 7 August 1976, A/AT

4. Haley Marino, 18.88, 22 July 2017 (D)

5. Victoria Cerdan, 18.89, 2 July 2022

6. Cecelia Nerantzis, 18.90, 7 July 2007

7. Skylar Silverbook, 19.19, 22 July 2023

8. Mary-Bigelow Rubin, 19.33, 15 July 2000

9. Maeve Cutter, 19.69, 22 July 2017 (D)

10. Laura Carey, 19.74, 19 July 2008 (D)

Event 9: Boys 9-10 50 Free

1. Peter Curtin, 31.87, 19 July 1986, CL, A

2. Matt Thomas, 32.03, 3 August 2003, CL, A/AT

3. Jackson Tovornik, 32.40, 20 July 2019, (D)

4. Linus Ament, 32.97, 23 July 2016 (D), A

5. Josh Thomas, 33.79, 23 June 2001, A

6. Frank DeSando, 34.6, 2 August 1980, CL, A/AT

7. Kyle Wilson, 34.61, 22 July 1982, CL, (D), A

8. Sebastian Ament, 34.72, 23 June 2018

9. Todd Bennett, 34.75, 22 July 1982, (D), A

10. Gavin Hintz, 34.83, 20 July 2019, (D)

Event 10: Girls 9-10 50 Free

1. Karla Wilson, 33.65, 5 August 1984, A/AT

2. Haley Marino, 34.69, 20 July 2019, (D) AT

3. Missy Hambright, 34.70 August 1973 (D)

4. Shannon Burlett, 35.20, July 1978 (D)

5. Karen Ehatt, 35.30, July 1978 (D)

6. Annika Mikkelsen, 35.38, 7 July 2001, A

7. Laura Carey, 35.47, 24 July 2010 (D)

8. Cecelia Nerantzis, 35.69, 18 July 2009

9. Maggie Kelly, 35.70, 29 June 2024

10. Andrea Morris, 36.02, 20 July 2002

Event 11: Boys 11-12 50 Free

1. Jackson Tovornik, 26.12, 31 July 2022

2. Matt Thomas, 28.06, 31 July 2005, CL, A/AT

3. Josh Thomas, 28.07, 12 July 2003, CL, A

4. Frank DeSando, 28.55, 22 July 1982, CL, (D)

5. Linus Ament, 29.75, 30 June 2018

6. Theodore Ament, 30.27, 9 July 2016, AA

7. Loki Smyth, 30.60, 23 July 2022

8. Kyle Wilson, 30.68, 29 July 1984, (D)

9. Duncan Johnson, 31.04, 14 June 2008

10. Jake Baxter, 31.56, 15 July 2023

Event 12: Girls 11-12 50 Free

1. Jude DeSando, 30.20, August 1973 (##)

2. Missy Hambright, 30.21, 9 August 1975, A/AT

3. Jordan Zarin, 30.30, July 1999 (D)

4. Rosemary Curtin, 31.46, 5 August 1984, CL, A/AT

5. Haley Marino, 31.59, 24 July 2021, (D)

6. Lily Baillie, 31.59, 15 July 2023

7. Laura Carey, 31.66, 21 July 2012

8. Annika Mikkelsen, 31.67, 3 August 2003, A/AT

9. Becky Nacklas, 31.90, July 1978 (D)

10. Lindsey Martin, 32.02, 2 August 1998, A/AT

Event 13: Boys 13-14 50 Free

1. Matt Thomas, 25.19, 29 July 2007, CL, A/AT

2. Patrick Fisher, 25.84, 22 June 2024

3. Jackson Tovornik, 26.07, 1 July 2023

4. Josh Thomas, 26.19, 31 July 2005, CL, A/AT

5. Peter Curtin, 26.73, 1990

6. Loki Smyth, 26.78, 13 July 2024

7. Andy Spahn, 27.12, 26 July 1981, CL, (D)

8. Frank DeSando, 27.26, 29 July 1984, (D)

9. Ben Solomon, 27.57, 7 July 2001

10. Nikolai Kalinin, 27.64, 24 July 2021, (D)

Event 14: Girls 13-14 50 Free

1. Jude DeSando, 28.50##, August 1975,

2. Jordan Zarin, 29.26, 14 July 2001

3. Missy Hambright, 29.28, August 1977, A

4. Maeve Cutter, 29.90, 22 July 2023

5. Cecelia Nerantzis, 30.25, 6 July 2013

6. Rosemary Curtin, 30.45, 4 August 1985, A/AT

7. Becky Nachlas, 30.53, 26 July 1980, (D)

8. Laura Carey, 30.56, 22 July 2013

9. Lily Baillie, 30.59, 20 July 2024

10. Lindsay Martin, 30.77, July 1999 (D)

Event 15: Boys 15-18 Free

1. Matt Thomas, 50.47#, 31 July 2011, CL, A/AT

2. Theodore Ament, 54.06, 23 July 2022

3. Linus Ament, 55.62, 20 July 2024

4. Josh Thomas, 55.88, 1 July 2006

5Andy Spahn, 56.27, July 1984, CL, A

6. Duncan Johnson, 57.22, 22 June 2013

7. Nikolai Kalinin, 57.28, 8 July 2023

8. Frank DeSando, 57.79, August 1985 A

9. Mitsuo Kumagai, 58.22, 20 July 2019 (D)

10. Eli Reinhold, 59.16, 16 July 2022

Event 16: Girls 15-18 100 Free

1. Jude DeSando, 59.20##, CL, 4 August 1979

2. Jordan Zarin, 1:01.76, 12 July 2003

3. Cecelia Nerantzis, 1:02.90, 25 July 2015, (AT)

4. Maeve Cutter, 1:03.13, 13 July 2024

5. Abby Cutter, 1:05.09, 20 July 2024

6. Emmalee Nerantzis, 1:05.10, 21 July 2012, (D)

7. Katie Jewell, 1:05.56, 23 July 1983, (D)

8. Bea McClure, 1:05.76, 20 July 2019 (D)

9. Laura Carey, 1:06.44, 23 July 2016 (D)

10. Abigail Noll, 1:06.58, 9 July 2011

Event 17: Boys 8&U 25 Back

1. Jackson Tovornik, 19.85, 16 June 2018, 

2. Stephen Booth, 20.09, 21 July 1985 (*), CL, A

3. Taj Muwaabe, 20.28, 24 July 2021, (D)

4. Peter Curtin, 21.13, 5 August 1984, CL, A/AT

5. Sebastian Ament, 21.45, 23 July 2016 (D)

6. Nikolai Kalinin, 21.98, 20 June 2015, CL, A

7. Frank DeSando, 22.20, July 1978

8. John Holmes, 22.40, August 1973 (D)

9. Todd Bennett, 23.46, 26 July 1980, (D)

10. CJ Reiffer, 23.47, 20 July 2019, AT

Event 18: Girls 8&U 25 Back

1. Karla Wilson, 18.58#, 31 July 1982, CL, A/AT

2. Josephine Ament, 23.66, 21 July 2018 (D)

3. Abigail Noll, 23.81, 10 July 2004

4. Maggie Kelly, 23.91, 23 July 2022

5. Megan Kelly, 23.96, 20 July 2019 (D), AT

6. Blakely Pfaff, 24.03, 23 July 2016 (D)

7. Shannon Burlett, 24.0, 31 July 1976, (D)

8. E. O'Connell, 24.10, July 1977 (D)

9. Lily Baillie, 24.13, 20 July 2019 (D), AT

10. Catalina Bernal, 24.21, 20 July 2024

Event 19: Boys 9-10 25 Back

1. Jackson Tovornik, 17.56, 29 June 2019, CL

2. Nikolai Kalinin, 17.67, 30 July 2017 (A)

3. Jeff King, 18.16, July 1989

4. Duncan Johnson, 18.67, 29 July 2006, A/AT

5. Linus Ament, 18.69, 25 June 2016

6. Sebastian Ament, 18.75, 7 July 2018

7. Frank DeSando, 18.77, 2 August 1980, CL, A/AT

8. Josh Thomas, 18.90, 23 June 2001, A

9. Peter Curtin, 19.50, 4 August 1985, A/AT

10. Matt Thomas, 19.52, 5 July 2003, CL

Event 20: Girls 9-10 25 Back

1. Karla Wilson, 17.20, 5 August 1984, CL, A/AT

2. Shannon Burlett, 19.20, July 1978 (D)

3. Lily Baillie, 19.51, 24 July 2021, (D)

4. Haley Marino, 20.02, 29 June 2019

5. Marsha Pepper, 20.10, August 1972, A

6. B. Brown, 20.20, August 1971, A

7. Maggie Kelly, 20.32, 22 June 2024

8. Michelle Keene, 20.50, 23 July 1983, (D)

9. Diane Crabtree, 20.66, 27 July 2002, (D)

10. Megan Kelly, 20.69, 10 July 2021

10. Maeve Cutter, 20.72, 6 July 2019

Event 21: Boys 11-12 50 Back

1. Jackson Tovornik, 30.21, 23 July 2022

2. Frank DeSando, 33.76, 31 July 1982, CL, A/AT

3. Linus Ament, 34.03, 30 June 2018

4. Matt Thomas, 34.45, 2 July 2005

5. Loki Smyth, 34.98, 31 July 2022

6. Theodore Ament, 35.45, 23 July 2016, (D)

7. Nikolai Kalinin, 35.76, 20 July 2019, (D), AT

8. Duncan Johnson, 35.94, 14 June 2008, CLA, AA, A

9. Josh Thomas, 37.02, 20 July 2002

10. Felix Adcock-Peterson, 38.83, 22 June 2024

Event 22: Girls 11-12 50 Back

1. Jordan Zarin, 32.63#, 1 August 1999, A/AT

2. Karla Wilson, 34.46, 1986

3. Missy Hambright, 36.21, 9 August 1975, A/AT

4. Jude DeSando, 36.40, August 1973, A

5. Lily Baillie, 36.56, 22 July 2023

6. Marsha Pepper, 36.7, 2 August 1975, (D)

7. Megan Kelly, 36.83, 22 July 2023

8. Haley Marino, 37.52, 24 July 2021, (D)

9. Anya Tobiason, 37.58, 22 June 2024

9. Becky Nachlas, 37.80, July 1978 (D)

10. Josephine Ament, 38.26, 23 July 2022

Event 23: Boys 13-14 50 Back

1. Jackson Tovornik, 29.29, 22 July 2023 

2. Patrick Fisher, 29.90, 29 June 2024

3. Duncan Johnson, 30.56, 1 August 2010, CL, A/AT

4. Frank DeSando, 31.28, 5 August 1984, CL, A/AT

5. Joe Watkins, 31.43, 22 July 2023

6. Matt Thomas, 31.63, 22 July 2006, (D)

7. Loki Smyth, 31.71, 13 July 2024

8. Linus Ament, 31.95, 20 July 2019, (D) AT

9. Nikolai Kalinin, 32.55, 24 July 2021, (D)

10. Theodore Ament, 32.74, 30 June 2018

Event 24: Girls 13-14 50 Back

1. Jordan Zarin, 31.93, 30 July 2000, CL, A/AT

2. Jude DeSando, 33.20, 1975

3. Karla Wilson, 34.37, 1988

4. Missy Hambright, 35.19, August 1977, A

5. Megan Kelly, 35.34, 20 July 2024

6. Abby Cutter, 35.44, 22 June 2023

7. Maeve Cutter, 35.87, 22 July 2023

8. Marsha Pepper, 35.90, July 1976

9. Cecelia Nerantzis, 36.28, 14 July 2012

10. Emmalee Nerantzis, 37.12, 25 June 2009, (D)

Event 25: Boys 15-18 100 Back

1. Duncan Johnson, 1:00.77, 29 July 2012, CL, A

2. Matt Thomas, 1:01.55, 23 July 2011, (D)

3. Linus Ament, 1:02.66, 22 July 2023

4. Theodore Ament, 1:03.19, 23 July 2022

5. Frank DeSando, 1:05.70, 1986

6. Joe Watkins, 1:06.28, 22 June 2024

7. Nikolai Kalinin, 1:07.83, 13 July 2024

8. Ben Solomon, 1:08.53, 24 July 2004, (D) 

9. Jesse Nerantzis, 1:09.27, 20 July 2019, (D)

10. Charlie DeSando, 1:10.14, 2 August 1975, A

Event 26: Girls 15-18 100 Back

1. Jordan Zarin, 1:06.63, 3 August 2003, CL, A/AT

2. Jude DeSando, 1:12.1, 19 July 1978

3. Maeve Cutter, 1:12.34, 20 July 2024

4. Cecelia Nerantzis, 1:13.93, 22 July 2017 (D)

5. Abby Cutter, 1:14.53, 20 July 2024

6. Emmalee Nerantzis, 1:14.62, 13 July 2013

7. Christy Leake, 1:15.49, 28 July 2001, (D)

8. Abigail Noll, 1:18.25, 7 July 2012

9. Missy Hambright, 1:18.30, July 1978 (D)

10. Bea McClure, 1:18.47, 21 July 2018 (D)

Event 27: Boys 200 Medley Relay

1. (Joe Watkins, Linus Ament, Patrick Fisher, Nikolai Kalinin), 1:53.46, 20 July 2024

2. (Jackson Tovornik, Linus Ament, Eli Reinhold, Nikolai Kalinin), 1:54.60, 22 July 2023

3. (Patrick Fisher, Linus Ament, Nikolai Kalinin, Loki Smyth) 1:56.49, 7 July 2024

4. (Duncan Johnson, Daniel Wolf, Ryan Greene, Matt Thomas), 1:56.81, 30 July 2011, AR/AT

5. (Theodore Ament, Linus Ament, Eli Reinhold, Nikolai Kalinin),1:56.83, 23 July 2022

6. (Linus Ament, Patrick Fisher, Nikolai Kaliniin, Loki Smyth), 1:58.33, 22 June 2024

7. (Linus Ament, Eli Reinhold, Jesse Nerantzis, Theodore Ament), 1:59.37, 24 July 2021, (D)

8. (Duncan Johnson, Matt Thomas, Ryan Greene, Daniel Wolf), 2:00.17, 31 July 2010, AR/AT

9. (Billy Siegel, Josh Thomas, Daniel Toussaint, Matt Thomas), 2:01.03, 29 July 2006, AR/AT

10. (Joe Watkins, Linus Ament, Nikolai Kalinin, Chris Baillie), 2:01.58, 15 June 2024

Event 28: Girls 200 Medley Relay

1. (Abby Cutter, Ella Anttila Dotson, Lily Baillie, Maeve Cutter), 2:14.63, 20 July 2024

2. (Cecelia Nerantzis, Zoe Nerantzis, Akari Kumagai, Laura Carey), 2:15.19, 18 July 2015, AR/AT

3. (Jude DeSando, Marsha Pepper, Missy Hambright, Cheryl Jorcyk), 2:15.50, August 1979

4. (Jordan Zarin, Ashley Wells, Katie Smakula, Christy Leake), 2:17.54, 2 July 2000, (RC)

5. (Jordan Zarin, Lindsey Martin, Brittney Vallie, Stephanie Siegel), 2:18.99, 24 July 2004, (D)

6. (Abby Cutter, Ella Anttila Dotson, Teresa Edwards, Maeve Cutter), 2:19.28, 9 July 2023

7. (Cecelia Nerantzis, Amelia Hurley-Novatny, Akari Kumagai, Laura Carey), 2:19.56, 26 July 2014, AR/AT

8. (Brittney Vallie, Ashley Wells, Jordan Zarin, Lindsey Martin), 2:19.73, 3 August 2002, AR/AT

9. Abby Cutter, Ella Anttila Dotson, Teresa Edwards, Josephine Ament), 2:19.85, 22 July 2023

10. (Jordan Zarin, Lindsey Boyd, Gabriela Siegel, Annie Bertran), 2:20.28, 16 July 2005

Event 29: Boys 8&U 25 Breast stroke

1. Matt Thomas, 23.84, 14 July 2001, CL, A

2. Alex Gonzalez, 24.74, 1994

3. Liam Gerner, 25.32, 31 July 2021

4. Anthony Lozupone, 25.46, 24 July 2004

5. Pete Pagliaro, July 1999

6. Josh Thomas, July 1999

7. Arthur Fleischman, 25.33, 22 June 2024

8. Jacob Udovich, 25.68, 20 July 2013, (D)

9. Brian Kines, 25.83, 18 June 2011

10. Tyler Fleischman, 25.94, 17 June 2023

Event 30: Girls 8&U 25 Breast stroke

1. Haley Marino, 23.83, 30 June 2017 (A)

2. Maegan Olivos, 23.89, August 1993

3. Annika Mikkelsen, 24.02, July 1999, CL, A/AT

4. Abigail Noll, 24.68, 10 July 2004

5. Catalina Bernal, 25.09, 13 July 2024

6. Ella Anttila Dotson, 25.23, 21 July 2018 (D)

7. Trisha Croker, 26.47, 22 June 2002

8. Laura Carey, 26.78, 19 July 2008, (D)

9. Sofia Vasquez, 26.82, 8 July 2017

10. Cecelia Nerantzis, 27.50, 21 July 2007, (D)

10. Nora Flynn, 27.67, 6 July 2019

Event 31: Boys 9-10 25 Breast stroke

1. Linus Ament, 19.59, 23 July 2016 (D), A

2. Matt Thomas, 19.98, 28 June 2003, CL, A

3. Josh Thomas, 20.22, 28 July 2001 (D), A

4. Tobias Pierre-Canel, 20.58, 8 July 2023

5. M. Gualtieri, 20.64, 1992

6. John Holmes, 21.10, 2 August 1975, (D)

7. Kyle Wilson, 21.01, 22 July 1982, (D), A

8. Frank DeSando, 21.12, 26 July 1980, A

9. Todd Bennett, 21.19, 22 July 1982, (D), A

10. Anthony Lozupone, 21.53, 22 July 2006, (D)

Event 32: Girls 9-10 25 Breast stroke

1. Haley Marino, 19.69, 27 July 2019, A/AT

2. Annika Mikkelsen, 19.83, 29 July 2001, A/AT

3. Shannon Gnall, 20.34, July 1994

4. Abigail Noll, 20.87, 1 July 2006

5. D. Rager, 21.14, 1986

6. B. Brown, 21.30, August 1971, A

7. Julie Holmes, 21.70, August 1972

8. Missy Hambright, 21.90, August 1973, A

9. Shannon Burlett, 22.00, July 1978

10. Ella Anttila Dotson, 22.39, 22 June 2019

Event 33: Boys 11-12 50 Breast stroke

1. Jackson Tovornik, 37.39, 16 June 2022

2. Josh Thomas, 37.70, July 2003

3. Frank DeSando, 38.11, 22 July 1982, (D)

4. Linus Ament, 38.77, 14 July 2018

5. Matt Thomas, 39.15, 9 July 2005

6. Tobias Pierre-Canel, 39.37, 15 June 2024

7. Kyle Wilson, 39.52, 5 August 1984, CL, A/AT

8. Patrick Fisher, 40.84, 23 July 2022

9. Brian Kines, 42.03, 18 July 2015, (D)

10. Bobby Schmidt, 42.78, July 1999

Event 34: Girls 11-12 50 Breast stroke

1. Maegan Olivos, 39.03, June 1997

2. Ella Anttila Dotson 39.77, 31 July 2022

3. Jude DeSando, 40.0, 10 August 1974, A/AT

4. Annika Mikkelsen, 40.13, 26 July 2003, (D), A

5. Karla Wilson, 40.20, 1986

6. Abigail Noll, 42.01, 21 June 2008, A

7. Laura Carey 42.25, 16 June 2012

8. Anya Tobiason, 42.64, 22 June 2024

9. Allison Hared, 42.88, 8 July 2017

10. Lily Behrens, 42.90, 16 June 2012

Event 35: Boys 13-14 50 Breast stroke

1. Patrick Fisher, 33.44, 29 June 2024 

2. Frank DeSando, 34.24, 5 August 1984, A/AT

3. Eli Reinhold, 34.59, 20 July 2019, (D) AT

4. Jackson Tovornik, 34.77, 22 July 2023

5. Josh Thomas, 34.81, 24 July 2004, (D)

6. Matt Thomas, 36.14, 14 July 2007

7. Tyler Spindel, 36.81, 7 July 2001, CL, A

8. Linus Ament, 36.97, 20 July 2019, (D), AT

9. Mark Yale, 37.95, 26 July 1980, (D)

10. Joe Watkins, 38.26, 8 July 2023

Event 36: Girls 13-14 50 Breast stroke

1. Karla Wilson, 35.54#, July 1988

2. Ella Anttila Dotson, 38.33, 6 July 2024

3. Jude DeSando, 38.40, July 1975

4. Abigail Noll, 39.37, 25 July 2009, (D)

5. Marsha Pepper, 39.42, 9 August 1975, A/AT

6. Becky Nachlas, 39.62, 2 August 1980, A/AT  

7. Lily Baillie, 39.63, 15 June 2024  

8Abby Cutter, 40.65, 1 July 2023

9. Caroline Klumph, 40.74, 9 August 1975, A/AT

10. Beth Johnston, 40.89, 23 July 1983, (D)

Event 37: Boys 15-18 100 Breast stroke

1. Linus Ament, 1:07.78, 20 July 2024

2. Matt Thomas, 1:11.89, 25 June 2011

3. Josh Thomas, 1:12.06, 22 July 2006, (D)

4. Frank DeSando, 1:12.12, 2 August 1986

5. Nate Glod, 1:13.02, 22 July 2017 (D)

6. Eli Reinhold, 1:13.64, 24 July 2021 (D)

7. Tyler Spindel, 1:15.15, 23 July 2005, (D)

8. Daniel Wolf, 1:16.73, 19 June 2010

9. Duncan Johnson, 1:17.10, 23 July 2011, (D)

10. Theodore Ament, 1:17.26, 25 June 2022

Event 38: Girls 15-18 100 Breast stroke

1. Cecelia Nerantzis, 1:21.77, 23 July 2016, (D)

2. Jude DeSando, 1:22.2, 7 August 1976, (AT)

3Zoe Nerantzis, 1:23.22, 18 July 2015, (D)

4. Abigail Noll, 1:23.92, 20 July 2013, (D)

5. Katie Jewell, 1:24.68, 30 July 1983, A/AT

6. Abby Cutter, 1:25.38, 20 July 2024

7. Beatrice McClure, 1:26.21, 20 July 2019 (D)

8. Marsha Pepper, 1:27.20, July 1977

9. Amelia Hurley-Novatny, 1:27.65, 20 July 2013, (D)

10. Gabriela Siegel, 1:28.21, 23 July 2005, (D)

Event 39: Boys 8&U 25 Fly

1. Jackson Tovornik, 18.14, 29 July 2018, A

2. Sebastian Ament, 19.10, 31 July 2016, A/AT

3. Michael Vallie, 20.05, July 1996

4. Matt Thomas, 21.14, 28 July 2001, (D), A

5. Stephen Osmun, 21.53, 1994

6. Gavin Hintz, 21.83, 24 July 2017

7. Taj Muwaabe, 22.02, 10 July 2021

8. Jacob Udovich, 22.53, 20 July 2013, (D)

9. George Kelly, 22.59, 24 June 2023

10. Vincent Natali, 22.65, 28 July 2001, (D)

Event 40: Girls 8&U 25 Fly

1. Jordan Zarin, 19.09, July 1995

2. Josephine Ament, 20.41, 21 July 2018 (D)

3. Catalina Bernal, 22.19, 20 July 2024

4. Mary Bigelow-Rubin, 22.38, 1 July 2000

5. Maegan Olivos, 22.44, 1993

6. Skylar Silverbook, 22.51, 22 July 2023

7. Abigail Noll, 22.74, 24 July 2004, (D)

8. Laura Carey, 23.07, 19 July 2008, (D)

9. Cecelia Nerantzis, 23.16, 7 July 2007

10. Nora Flynn, 23.31, 6 July 2019

Event 41: Boys 9-10 25 Fly

1. Sebastian Ament, 16.47, 7 July 2018

2. Peter Curtin, 16.57, 3 August 1986, A/AT August 1975, A/AT

3. Jackson Tovornik, 16.63, 6 July 2019, AT

4. John Holmes, 16.74, 1992.

5. Matt Thomas, 17.03, 3 August 2003, A/AT

6. Taj Muwaabe, 17.72, 22 July 2023

7. Daniel Gonzales, 17.50, 2 August 1998, A/AT

8. Linus Ament, 18.02, 23 July 2016 (D)

9. Stephan Booth, 18.27, 28 July 1985, (D)

10. Duncan Johnson, 18.43, 22 July 2006, (D)

Event 42: Girls 9-10 25 Fly

1. Haley Marino, 16.61, 27 July 2019, A/AT

2. Karla Wilson, 16.71, 5 August 1984, CL, A/AT

3. Missy Hambright, 17.10, August 1973, A/AT

4. Andrea Morris, 17.39, 4 August 2002, A/A.

5. Carla Jacques, 18.25, 22 July 1982, (D)

6. Maggie Kelly, 18.38, 22 June 2024

7. Lily Baille, 18.46, 24 July 2021, (D)

8. Annika Mikkelsen, 18.69, 28 July 2001, (D)

9. Anna Schmidt, 18.70, July 1999 (D)

10. Josephine Ament, 18.76, 20 July 2019 (D)

Event 43: Boys 11-12 50 Fly

1. Jackson Tovornik, 28.96, 23 July 2022

2. Josh Thomas, 29.95, 3 August 2003, CL, A/AT

3. Matt Thomas, 31.52, 31 July 2005, A/AT

4. Duncan Johnson, 33.56, 27 July 2008, CLA, A/AT

5. Theodore Ament, 34.58, 23 July 2016 (D)

6. Loki Smyth, 35.28, 23 July 2022

7. Peter Chen, 35.76, 26 July 2003

8. Linus Ament, 35.78, 16 June 2018

9. Oliver Vasquez, 36.38, 20 July 2024

10. Nikolai Kalinin, 37.27, 6 July 2019

10. Nicolas Vasquez, 37.59, 20 July 2019, (D)

Event 44: Girls 11-12 50 Fly

1. Jordan Zarin, 31.77, 1 August 1999, CL, A/AT

2. Lily Baillie, 34.65, 22 July 2023

3. Haley Marino, 35.06, 17 July 2021

4. Josephine Ament, 35.46, 23 July 2022

5. Cecelia Nerantzis, 36.24, 16 July 2011

6. Megan Kelly, 36.43, 22 July 2023

7. Annika Mikkelsen, 37.12, 19 July 2003

8. Gabriela Siegel, 37.94, 27 July 2002, (D)

9. Laura Carey, 38.07, 14 July 2012

10. Anya Tobiason, 38.37, 15 June 2024

Event 45: Boys 13-14 50 Fly

1. Patrick Fisher, 27.56, 6 July 202

2. Matt Thomas, 28.14, 29 July 2007, CL, A/AT

3. Jackson Tovornik, 28.30, 1 July 2023

4. Josh Thomas, 28.74, 31 July 2005, A/AT 

5. Duncan Johnson, 30.01, 24 July 2010 (D), CLA, A

6. Loki Smyth, 30.79, 22 July 2023

7. Luke Paige, 30.92, July 1994

8. Jacob Udovich, 31.15, 20 July 2019 (D)

9. Jesse Nerantzis, 31.19, 22 July 2017 (D)

10. Russ Bell, 31.60, August 1973 A/AT

Event 46: Girls 13-14 50 Fly

1. Jordan Zarin, 30.73, 30 July 2000, A/AT

2. Missy Hambright, 32.00, August 1977, CL, A/AT

3. Jude DeSando, 32.10, CL, 9 August 1975, A/AT

4. Lily Baillie, 33.65, 20 July 2024

5. Becky Nachlas, 32.92, 26 July 1980, (D), A

6. Katie Jewell, 33.13, 31 July 1982, CL, A/AT

7. Cecelia Nerantzis, 33.75, 22 June 2013

8. Marsha Pepper, 34.08, 7 August 1976, A/AT

9. Abigail Noll, 34.47, 24 July 2010, (D)

10. Josephine Ament, 34.81, 22 July 2023

Event 47: Boys 15-18 50 Fly

1. Duncan Johnson, 26.50*, 14 June 2014, CL, AX

2. Matt Thomas, 26.52, 9 July 2011, CL

3. Theodore Ament, 28.07, 23 July 2022

3. Linus Ament, 28.07, 20 July 2024

5. Andy Spahn, 28.22, 5 August 1984, CL, A/AT

6. Mitsuo Kumagai, 28.25, 20 July 2019 (D)

7. Josh Thomas, 28.31, 4 July 2009

8. Eli Reinhold 28.70, 22 July 2023

9. Jesse Nerantzis, 28.71, 3 July 2021

10. Luke Paige, 28.94, 2 August 1998, A/AT

Event 48: Girls 15-18 50 Fly

1. Jordan Zarin, 30.40, 27 July 2002 (D), CL

2. Jude DeSando, 30.50, 1978

3. Cecelia Nerantzis, 32.26, 23 July 2016, (D)

4. Katie Jewell, 32.44, 30 July 1983, A/AT

5. Bea McClure, 33.16, 20 July 2019, (D)

6. Brittany Vallie, 33.52, 26 July 2003, (D)

7. Teresa Edwards, 33.53, 23 July 2022

8. Maeve Cutter, 33.66, 29 June 2024

9. Amanda Hammond, 33.83, July 1999 

10. Abigail Noll, 33.89, 13 July 2013

Event 49: Boys14&U 175 Free Relay (&&)

1. (Linus Ament, Theodore Ament, Brian Kines, Sebastian Ament), 1:49.06, 30 July 2016, AR/AT

2. (Sebastian Ament, Linus Ament, Theodore Ament, Jackson Tovornik), 1:49.19, 25 June 2018

3. (Nikolai Kalinin, Linus Ament, Brian Kines, Jackson Tovornik), 1:51.08, 22 July 2017 (D)

4.(Jackson Tovornik, Nikolai Kalinin, Linus Ament, Caden Marino),1.52.25, 20 July 2019, (D) 

5. (Sebastian Ament, Linus Ament, Theodore Ament, CJ Reiffer), 1:54.17, 23 June 2018

6. (Anthony Lozupone, Matt Thomas, Josh Thomas, Ryan Schuler), 1:54.52, 30 July 2005, AR/AT

7. (Matt Thomas, Josh Thomas, Jason Cordero, Anthony Lozupone), 1:54.75, 26 July 2003, (D)

8. (Nikolai Kalinin, Linus Ament, Theodore Ament, Gavin Hintz), 1:55.06, 8 July 2017

9. (Sam Silverbook, Jack Tovornik, Chris Baillie, Anders Zgieb), 1:55.16, 23 July 2022

10. (Linus Ament, Brian Kines, Mitsuo Kumagai, Nikolai Kalinin), 1:56.22, 18 July 2015, (D)

10. (Sebastian Ament, Chase Tovornik, Jason Redman, Jack Tovornik), 1:56.23, 7 July 2018

Event 50: Girls14&U 175 Free Relay (&&)

1. (Maggie Kelly, Anya Tobiason, Lily Baillie, Catalina Bernal), 1:55.27, 7 July 2024

2. (Maggie Kelly, Lily Baillie, Maeve Cutter, Skylar Silverbook), 1:58.51, 9 July 2023

3. (Haley Marino, Kayla Marino, Teresa Edwards, Megan Kelly), 2:00.47, 7 July 2019

4. (Maggie Kelly, Anya Tobiason, Megan Kelly, Catalina Bernal), 2:00.53, 22 June 2024

5. (Anya Tobiason, Josephine Ament, Maeve Cutter, Maggie Kelly), 2:01.69, 16 July 2022

6. (Haley Marino, Kayla Marino, Teresa Edwards, Nora Flynn), 2:03.19, 20 July 2019, (D)

7. (Anya Tobiason, Josephine Ament, Maeve Cutter, Victoria Cerdan), 2:03.83, 9 July 2022

8. (Nicole Kubasik, Andrea Morris, Gabriela Siegel, Anna Schmidt), 2:04.16, 20 July 2002

9. (Cecelia Nerantzis, Sophia Romano, Emmalee Nerantzis, Molly Brock), 2:04.54, 18 July 2009

10. (Laura Carey, Cecelia Nerantzis, Abigail Noll, Jane Brock), 2:05.46, 24 July 2010

10. (Molly Brock, Cecelia Nerantzis, Zoe Nerantzis, Jane Brock), 2:05.97, 9 July 2011

Legend:

(*) = Pool Record

(#) = Current MCSL record

(##) = Former MCSL record

(A)= Competed in ALL-STARS Individual

(AA) = ALL-Stars Individual Alternate

(AR) = Competed in ALL-STARS Relays

(AT) = ALL-Stars Time

(ART) = ALL-STARS Relay Time (Lead-off)

(AX) = Club Meet conflict no ALL-STARS

(D) = Divisionals Time

(CL) = Coaches Long Course

(CLA) = Coaches Long Course Alternate

(RC) = Relay Carnival

New data from old MCSL Handbooks

Text Area
Simple formatted text
Delete Edit_snippet
Add Snippet